go to top

You are here

Governors

Attendance Category Name Position Nominated Office/Committee Start Date End Date
100% Staff Donna Harwood-Duffy Headteacher
  • Attendance at all committees
01-09-2013
67% Co-opted Sandy Horvath Chair
  • Chair
  • Headteacher Performance Review Panel
  • Resources
  • Advisory Board
  • Nursery
  • Strategic
29-11-2016 28-11-2020
100% Co-opted Andy Whitehouse Vice Chair of Governors
  • Vice Chair
  • Resources (Chair)
  • Nursery
  • HT Review Panel
  • Named Governor responsible in the event of an allegation against the HT
  • Strategic
25-11-2014 24-11-2018
83% Parent Aimee Fairhurst
  • Admissions
  • Nursery
  • Srategic
08-12-2015 07-12-2019
100% Local Authority Sylvina Mellor
  • Admissions
  • Safeguarding Governor
  • Advisory Board
01-09-2014 31-08-2018
50% Co-opted Jackie Smith
  • Advisory Board
25-11-2014 24-11-2018
100% Co-opted Katherine Stanger
  • Nursery (Chair)
01-07-2014 30-06-2018
83% Staff Helen Sutherland Children’s Centre Manager
  • Advisory Board
  • Resources
01-10-2014 30-09-2018
83% Parent Clover Maguire
  • Named CLA Governor
  • Named SEND Governor
  • Advisory Board
30-11-2016 29-11-2020
100% Co-opted Mark Williams
  • HT Review Panel (Chair)
01-07-2014 30-06-2018
100% Parent Kathy Bonomini
  • Lead on Communication Strategy
09-11-2016 08-11-2020
100% Co-opted Mary McCrea
  • Resources
  • Strategic
  • Nursery
04-07-2017 03-07-2021
Staff Claire Hope Clerk to the Governing Body
  • Clerk
15-03-2016